This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Cam Kerala CC - CamKerala 1st XI Vs Royston CC, Herts - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - Mr Cricket CCA Minor League 2012Date :Saturday 4th August 2012
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Cam Kerala CC - CamKerala 1st XI - Won by 124 runs
Cam Kerala CC - CamKerala 1st XIRoyston CC, Herts - 2nd XI
Score182 for 9 (0 overs) 'b'58 all out (0 overs)
Game Points200
Bonus Points05
Penalty Points00
Total Points205

Cam Kerala CC - CamKerala 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Samson Pynadathb  Justin Leavers25500
2Saiju Josephb  Owen Reader29500
3Tojo Thomasb  Jack Logan17300
4Vijai Anand*b  Connor Little18100
5Anil Thomasct Justin Leaversb  Jack Logan10100
6Nidhin Pouloselbwb  Connor Little0000
7Vinod Lalithambikact Owen Readerb  Justin Leavers16200
8Vincent Kurianct Kyran Perharb  Justin Leavers16300
9Prince Jacobnot out8000
10Shinto Paulb  Justin Leavers6100
11Mathews Ulahannandid not bat
Extras       b (12), lb (3), w (25), nb (2)42
Total182
Wickets 9
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Justin Leavers9059400
2Evan Goldman5119000
3Vijay Gorantla9033000
4Owen Reader4021100
5Connor Little5028200
6Jack Logan3019200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets150
Total351194900

Royston CC, Herts - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Justin Leaversb  Mathews Ulahannan9200
2Connor Littlerun out (Mathews Ulahannan)0000
3Jack Loganlbwb  Prince Jacob4000
4Vijay Gorantlarun out (Prince Jacob)4100
5Philip Allenlbwb  Prince Jacob0000
6Evan Goldmanct Vincent Kurianb  Anil Thomas9000
7Kyran Perharb  Unsure5000
8David May*b  Unsure3000
9Owen Readerb  Unsure0000
10James Mayb  Unsure0000
11Russell Baconnot out1000
Extras       b (7), w (9), nb (7)23
Total58
Wickets all out
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mathews Ulahannan900100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets72
Total907300

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers