This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Cam Kerala CC - CamKerala 1st XI Vs Girton CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League Mr Cricket CCA Junior League 6 North - 2013Date :Saturday 29th June 2013
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Cam Kerala CC - 1st XI - Won by 3 runs
Cam Kerala CC - CamKerala 1st XIGirton CC - 2nd XI
Score189 for 9 (0 overs) 'b'186 for 7 (0 overs)
Game Points200
Bonus Points08
Penalty Points00
Total Points208

Cam Kerala CC - CamKerala 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Raaj Praseedom*b  Chris Rodger34000
2Tojo Thomasb  Chris Rodger12000
3Deepu Georgest Unsureb  Tony Thornton0000
4Vincent Kurianb  Chris Rodger20000
5Shinto Paulct Paul Dawsonb  Chris Rodger5000
6Nidhin Pouloselbwb  Gavin Smalley46000
7Manuel Paullbwb  Tony Thornton14000
8Saiju Josephb  Chris Rodger0000
9Prince Jacobnot out15000
10Mathews Ulahannanrun out (Andrew Burton)2000
11Robin Anthonynot out4000
Extras       b (11), lb (6), w (15), nb (5)37
Total189
Wickets 9
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andrew Burton8128090
2Gavin Smalley10134100
3Tony Thornton7031200
4Chris Rodger10149514
5Srinivasan Madabhushi5030000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets171
Total4031899104

Girton CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1David Hilllbwb  Nidhin Poulose39000
2Tony Thorntonlbwb  Manuel Paul48000
3John Burtonct Unsureb  Manuel Paul13000
4Paul Dawsonb  Manuel Paul19000
5Chris Rodgerct Unsureb  Nidhin Poulose23000
6Andrew Burton*ct & b Nidhin Poulose1000
7Gavin Smalleynot out6000
8Peter Kirwanrun out (Shinto Paul)1000
9Gangai Ganesannot out2000
10Srinivasan Madabhushidid not bat
11Gary Conyersdid not bat
Extras       b (9), w (18), nb (7)34
Total186
Wickets 7
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mathews Ulahannan5032000
2Prince Jacob10330000
3Shinto Paul2026000
4Nidhin Poulose9035300
5Vincent Kurian5026000
6Manuel Paul9028300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total403186700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers