This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Cam Kerala CC - CamKerala 1st XI Vs Cambridge N.C.I. CC - 5th XI (dormant)

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - Mr Cricket CCA Junior League 6 North 2013Date :Saturday 31st August 2013
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Cam Kerala CC - 1st XI - Won by 98 runs
Cam Kerala CC - CamKerala 1st XICambridge N.C.I. CC - 5th XI (dormant)
Score224 for 9 (40 overs) 'b'126 all out (0 overs)
Game Points200
Bonus Points00
Penalty Points00
Total Points200

Cam Kerala CC - CamKerala 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Vibin Augustinect Meghraj Kattib  Paul Gilliver79000
2Vincent Kurian*b  Bharat Lad10000
3Manuel Paulct Matt Bissb  Paul Gilliver44000
4Anil Thomasb  Will Glasse27000
5Shinto Paulct David Nicholson Thomasb  Paul Gilliver0000
6Rauf Mohammed Abdulnot out22000
7Saiju Josephb  Bharat Lad7000
8Jijo Vargheselbwb  Bharat Lad3000
9Mathews Ulahannanct & b Kapil Pankhania4000
10Raaj Praseedomnot out1000
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (15), w (11), nb (1)27
Total224
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Bharat Lad8229300
2Meghraj Katti8047000
3Paul Gilliver10063300
4Will Glasse5038100
5Kapil Pankhania9047100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets150
Total402239800

Cambridge N.C.I. CC - 5th XI (dormant)

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Cadmorect Unsureb  Mathews Ulahannan221047
2Steve Bradshawct Unsureb  Mathews Ulahannan0002
3Kapil Pankhaniab  Mathews Ulahannan132028
4Eddie Ashfield*b  Mathews Ulahannan61015
5Matt Bissct Unsureb  Anil Thomas250046
6Mark Rosect Unsureb  Manuel Paul160063
7David Nicholson Thomasct Unsureb  Vincent Kurian151017
8Bharat Ladct & b Manuel Paul10010
9Meghraj Kattict Unsureb  Vincent Kurian3005
10Will Glassenot out0005
11Paul Gilliverct Unsureb  Manuel Paul0005
Extras       b (5), lb (3), w (17)25
Total126
Wickets all out
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

2-1 Steve Bradshaw (Tom Cadmore-0*); 25-2 Kapil Pankhania (Tom Cadmore-7*); 40-3 Eddie Ashfield (Tom Cadmore-14*); 53-4 Tom Cadmore (Matt Biss-4*); 92-5 Matt Biss (Mark Rose-10*); 114-6 Mark Rose (David Nicholson Thomas-15*); 117-7 David Nicholson Thomas (Bharat Lad-0*); 126-8 Bharat Lad (Meghraj Katti-3*); 126-9 Meghraj Katti (Will Glasse-0*); 126-10 Paul Gilliver (Will Glasse-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mathews Ulahannan10227440
2Shinto Paul9125000
3Raaj Praseedom5113030
4Jijo Varghese5117030
5Anil Thomas3018110
6Manuel Paul4.5017350
7Vincent Kurian211210
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total38.5612610170

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers