This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Great Shelford CC - 2nd XI Vs Cam Kerala CC - CamKerala 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - Mr Cricket CCA Junior League 6 South 2014Date :Saturday 14th June 2014
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Great Shelford CC - 2nd XI - Won by 5 wickets
Great Shelford CC - 2nd XICam Kerala CC - CamKerala 1st XI
Score195 for 5 (0 overs) 194 for 8 (0 overs) 'b'
Game Points200
Bonus Points06
Penalty Points00
Total Points206

Cam Kerala CC - CamKerala 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Shinto Paul*†lbwb  Colin Inglesant0000
2Prince Jacobct Unsureb  Kane Munday19000
3Saiju Josephlbwb  Ashley Parkinson21000
4Vincent Kurianrun out (Gion Medica)31000
5Unsurect & b Kane Munday18000
6Anil Thomasct Unsureb  Kane Munday6000
7Joshy Vargeesenot out36000
8Unsurelbwb  Kane Munday11000
9Mathews Ulahannanrun out (Chris Pegg)14000
10Robin Anthonynot out3000
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (9), w (19), nb (7)35
Total194
Wickets 8
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Colin Inglesant10038100
2Ashley Parkinson7033100
3Peter Fewtrell5035000
4Kane Munday10042400
5Steve Matthews5022000
6Vajira Dommanige3022000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets92
Total400201800

Great Shelford CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Peggct Unsureb  Vincent Kurian22000
2Gion Medicact Unsureb  Mathews Ulahannan6000
3Kane Mundayct Unsureb  Mathews Ulahannan22000
4Paul Byatt*not out47000
5John Dakinct Unsureb  Shinto Paul69000
6Danny Nichollsb  Shinto Paul0000
7Steve Matthewsnot out4000
8Ashley Parkinsondid not bat
9Colin Inglesantdid not bat
10Peter Fewtrelldid not bat
11Vajira Dommanigedid not bat
Extras       b (6), w (12), nb (7)25
Total195
Wickets 5
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mathews Ulahannan10145200
2Unsure7047000
3Prince Jacob7034000
4Vincent Kurian7038100
5Shinto Paul2011200
6Unsure2015000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total351196500

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers